MALIYADEVA COLLEGE OLD BOYS ASSOCIATION OFFICE BEARERS
YEAR PAST PRESIDENTS PAST JOINT SECRETARYS PAST TREASURERS
1936 – 1938 U.B.Wanniyake W.M.Gunesekara E.S.Balasuriya
1938 – 1944 U.B.Wanniyake D.B.Ilangakoon E.S.Balasuriya
1944 – 1949 U.B.Wanniyake W.M.Nandisena E.S.Balasuriya
1949 – 1950 D.B.Thewarapperuma W.M.Nandisena Mayura Balalla E.S.Balasuriya
1950 – 1953 D.B.Thewarapperuma W.M.Nandisena T.B.Jayasekara E.S.Balasuriya
1953 – 1954 D.B.Dissanayake W.M.Nandisena T.B.Jayasekara E.S.Balasuriya
1954 – 1961 E.A.Perusinghe Mayura Balalla T.B.Jayasekara N.J.De Thabrew
1961 – 1962 D.B.Dissanayake Mayura Balalla T.B.Jayasekara N.J.De Thabrew
1962 – 1964 D.B.Dissanayake H.A.Dharmasena H.D.Herman Perera N.J.De Thabrew
1964 – 1966 D.B.Dissanayake H.A.Dharmasena H.D.Herman Perera Wilson Jayasinghe
1966 – 1967 A.Jayathilake Kamal Herath H.D.Herman Perera Wilson Jayasinghe
1967 – 1968 M.B.Pethiyagoda Kamal Herath H.D.Herman Perera Wilson Jayasinghe
1968 – 1970 M.B.Pethiyagoda D.R.Dissanayake H.D.Herman Perera Wilson Jayasinghe
1970 – 1975 D.B.Dissanayake H.A.Dharmasena H.D.Herman Perera Wilson Jayasinghe
1975 – 1978 E.S.Balasuriya H.A.Dharmasena H.D.Herman Perera Wilson Jayasinghe
1978 – 1979 E.S.Balasuriya H.A.Dharmasena Sanath Pathirana B.M.A.Moonamale
1979 – 1980 E.S.Balasuriya H.A.Dharmasena Sanath Pathirana B.M.A.Moonamale
1980 – 1981 E.S.Balasuriya H.A.Dharmasena H.D.Herman Perera B.M.A.Moonamale
1981 – 1982 E.S.Balasuriya P.C.Rathnamalala H.D.Herman Perera C.B.Dissanayake
1982 – 1983 J.Lanathilaka Daya Gunawadene S.B.Arambepola C.B.Dissanayake
1983 – 1984 J.Lanathilaka Daya Gunawadene S.B.Arambepola C.B.Dissanayake
1984 – 1985 J.Lanathilaka Daya Gunawadene S.B.Arambepola C.B.Dissanayake
1985 – 1986 J.Lanathilaka J.B.Dissanayake R.M.C.P.K.Rathnayake C.B.Dissanayake
1986 – 1987 J.Lanathilaka J.B.Dissanayake R.M.C.P.K.Rathnayake T.M.L.Thennakoon
1987 – 1988 K.P.Nihalnanda Ranjith Bakmeewewa R.M.C.P.K.Rathnayake T.M.L.Thennakoon
1988 – 1989 K.P.Nihalnanda Ranjith Bakmeewewa R.M.C.P.K.Rathnayake T.M.L.Thennakoon
1989 – 1990 K.P.Nihalnanda Ranjith Bakmeewewa R.M.C.P.K.Rathnayake T.M.L.Thennakoon
1990 – 1991 Chandra Jayasekara J.B.Ehelepola R.M.C.P.K.Rathnayake T.M.L.Thennakoon
1991 – 1992 Chandra Jayasekara J.B.Ehelepola R.M.C.P.K.Rathnayake T.M.L.Thennakoon
1992 – 1993 Chandra Jayasekara J.B.Ehelepola K.M.T.Konara T.M.L.Thennakoon
1993 – 1994 S.B.Madawala J.B.Ehelepola K.M.T.Konara T.M.L.Thennakoon
1994 – 1995 Mangala Ranaraja Hildon Hamangoda K.M.T.Konara T.M.L.Thennakoon
1995 – 1996 Mangala Ranaraja Gamini Manchanayake Ranjith Jayawardene T.M.L.Thennakoon
1996 – 1997 Mangala Ranaraja Gamini Manchanayake Ranjith Jayawardene T.M.L.Thennakoon
1997 – 1998 Mangala Ranaraja Shanthi De Silva O.S.Perera T.M.L.Thennakoon
1998 – 1999 Sunil Thennakoon Shanthi De Silva O.S.Perera T.M.L.Thennakoon
1999 – 2000 Sunil Thennakoon Shanthi De Silva O.S.Perera T.M.L.Thennakoon
2000 – 2001 Sunil Thennakoon N.S.K.Wijenayake H.MU.N.Gunathilaka T.M.L.Thennakoon
2001 – 2002 Sunil Thennakoon N.S.K.Wijenayake H.MU.N.Gunathilaka T.M.L.Thennakoon
2002 – 2003 Kamal Jayasinghe N.S.K.Wijenayake H.MU.N.Gunathilaka Gamini Swarnapala
2003 – 2004 Kamal Jayasinghe Gamini Swarnapala H.MU.N.Gunathilaka Senaka Wijekoon
2004 – 2005 Kamal Jayasinghe Gamini Swarnapala H.MU.N.Gunathilaka Senaka Wijekoon
2005 – 2006 Gamini Swarnapala S.Kahadawaarachchi H.MU.N.Gunathilaka Senaka Wijekoon
2006 – 2007 Gamini Swarnapala D.C.P.Kumarasinghe Ranjith Jayawardene Rohana Pushpalal
2007 – 2008 Sunil Thennakoon P.C.Rathnamalala H.L.H.R.De Silva Rohana Pushpalal
2008 – 2009 P.C.Rathnamalala Prasanga Rathnayake H.L.H.R.De Silva Rohana Pushpalal
2009 – 2010 Gamini Swarnapala Saman Jayasinghe H.L.H.R.De Silva Kithsiri Dodamgoda
2010 – 2011 Gamini Swarnapala Saman Jayasinghe H.L.H.R.De Silva Kithsiri Dodamgoda
2011 – 2012 Chandana Guruge Saman Jayasinghe W.M.T.B.Wijekoon Kithsiri Dodamgoda
2012 – 2013 Chandana Guruge Shameen Jayathunga Daminda Bandara Priyankara Liyanage
2013 – 2014 Chandana Guruge Shameen Jayathunga W.M.T.B.Wijekoon Sujeewa Rathnayake
2014 – 2015 Lakshman Wendaruwa N.S.K.Wijenayake W.M.T.B.Wijekoon Sujeewa Rathnayake
Dulip Weerathunga Ajith Ferdinandez Sujeewa Rathnayake
2015 – 2016 Lakshman Wendaruwa Shameen Jayathunga Ajith Ferdinandez Dulip Weerathunga
2016 – 2017 Lakshman Wendaruwa Shameen Jayathunga Ajith Ferdinandez Uraj Sarachandra
Sharuka Senarath
2017 – 2018 Dhammika Thanthirimalage Shameen Jayathunga Ajith Ferdinandez Jayantha Abeyrathne